Most Popular


Visa Services Ahmedabad- The Benefits and How to Choose the Best
When applying for visas, most individuals opt for to try to it on their own. But considering how tricky getting ... ...





Visa Requirements and Application for Entry into Dubai

Rated: , 0 Comments
Total hits: 33
Posted on: 01/13/18

Visa and passport needs for eligible entry to the United Arab Emirates vary based on totally different factors. These factors embody country of origin, nationality of the would-be visitor, passport sort, planned length of stay, and the purpose of the visit to Dubai.

Here are some useful tips for foreign nationals who set up to visit the country.

Nationality and country of origin

With regard to visa application for entry into the UAE, there are specific exemptions. For instance, voters of GCC nations need not apply for a visa to travel to Dubai. The GCC nations are Saudi Arabia, Qatar, Oman, Kuwait, and Bahrain. The privilege extends to escorts of GCC nationals (e.g. domestic helpers, drivers, personal assistants, etc), but only for a 60-day duration of keep. Residents of GCC countries who are not voters, however have a good name and enjoy a privileged standing in their profession, are issued a non-renewable 30-day visa while they arrive at an approved port of entry. These professionals are doctors, engineers, accountants, entrepreneurs, managers, government officials, etc. Their families and any employees or escorts that they sponsor are given the same courtesies.

Meanwhile, advance visa arrangements also are not needed for visitors from bound countries for as long as their keep does not exceed thirty days. If these visitors decide to increase their stay, they solely need to pay a further charge. This list is rather long and includes countries/territories like Australia, Brunei, Canada, Denmark, Estonia, France, Greece, Hong Kong, Iceland, Japan, Liechtenstein, Malaysia, New Zealand, Portugal, Romania, Slovenia, Sweden, South Korea, the United State of America, the United Kingdom, and Vatican City. For the voters of nations that aren't included in this list, they have to arrange a visa well ahead of travel. Nevertheless, it is vital to check with UAE visa authorities as a result of this list is updated once during a whereas.

Airline passengers flying with Emirates have the choice to submit a visa application online for entry into Dubai. It should be stressed that only confirmed Emirates passengers whose tickets have already been issued are eligible. The flight itinerary must already be offered. In this procedure, there's no need to possess the traveler's passport stamped. However, the passport must be valid for at least six months with respect to the dates of travel to the United Arab Emirates. Lastly, this selection is only accessible to visitors whose keep in Dubai is for a minimum of ninety six hours to a maximum of thirty days.

What is a "Visit Visa"?

Tourist corporations, hotels, airlines handlers, airlines, UAE-primarily based organizations, UAE citizens and eligible residents will apply on behalf of a visitor who plans to spend a lot of than 14 days within the country. Sponsorships of this kind typically apply to foreigners who are flying to Dubai on an extended business trip, or coming up with to visit friends and members of the family. Some of the documents that the sponsor is required to submit are a replica of their passport and a duplicate of their employment contract or salary certificate.

Want to go to Dubai? Did you know that there's a Visit Visa Dubai from Ahmedabad Find out how to induce one Get additional information about Dubai Visit Visa.



>>

Comments
There are still no comments posted ...
Rate and post your comment


Login


Username:
Password:

forgotten password?